Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions  | © 2019 TLM International FZE, All Rights Reserved.

COMPANY

------------

About us

Work here

Team

PRODUCTS

------------

IT Hardware

Wireless

FMCG

More

SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

 

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with an LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections 

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

 

Specifications:

Product code S+31DLC10D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Format SFP+
Mode SM
Wavelength 1310nm

S+31DLC10D

SKU: S+31DLC10D
  • MikroTik is a Latvian company which was founded in 1996 to develop routers and wireless ISP systems. MikroTik now provides hardware and software for Internet connectivity in most of the countries around the world.