Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions  | © 2019 TLM International FZE, All Rights Reserved.

COMPANY

------------

About us

Work here

Team

PRODUCTS

------------

IT Hardware

Wireless

FMCG

More

Specifications:

Product code S-85DLC05D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 550M
Format SFP
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm

 

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with an 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550-meter Multi-Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

S-85DLC05D

SKU: S-85DLC05D
  • MikroTik is a Latvian company which was founded in 1996 to develop routers and wireless ISP systems. MikroTik now provides hardware and software for Internet connectivity in most of the countries around the world.